Past Chiefs & Presidents

Past Presidents

  • June 1924 – May 1926 – William Little
  • June 1926 – Dec 1929 – Benjamin Mosley
  • Jan 1930 – Dec 1930 – George Mosley
  • Jan 1931 – Aug 1931 – Warren Geisinger
  • Sept 1931 – Dec 1933 – Benjamin Mosley
  • Jan 1934 – Dec 1935 – Edward Dunn
  • Jan 1936 – Dec 1936 – William Keefe
  • Jan 1937 – Dec 1937 – August Baumgart
  • Jan 1938 – Dec 1938 – Warren Geisinger
  • Jan 1939 – Dec 1939 – Benjamin Mosley
  • Jan 1940 – Dec 1946 – Elias Slavin
  • Jan 1947 – Dec 1949 – John T. Fessler
  • Jan 1950 – Dec 1952 – John Armstrong
  • Jan 1953 – Dec 1954 – Lewis Shepard
  • Jan 1955 – Dec 1956 – John Armstrong
  • Jan 1957 – Dec 1960 – James M. Baird Jr
  • Jan 1961 – Dec 1962 – Henry Hemsley
  • Jan 1963 – Dec 1964 – Fred Leopold
  • Jan 1965 – Dec 1967 – Vaughan Reigner Sr
  • Jan 1968 – Dec 1985 – Ed Mayne
  • Jan 1986 – Dec 1987 – Eugene Nederostek
  • Jan 1988 – Dec 1989 – Charles Cameron
  • Jan 1990 – Dec 1992 – James Behr
  • Jan 1993 – Dec 1994 – Paul Murphy
  • Jan 1995 – Dec 2001 – James Behr
  • Jan 2002 – Dec 2006 – Michael Pascarella
  • Jan 2007 – Present – James Behr

Past Fire Chiefs

  • May 1924 – Dec 1927 – Ludwig Little
  • Jan 1928 – Dec 1931 – Elias Slavin
  • Jan 1932 – July 1932 – Daniel Armstrong
  • July 1932 – April 1934 – Benjamin Mosley
  • May 1934 – Dec 1940 – Harry Yost
  • Jan 1941 – Dec 1943 – Walter Jackson
  • Jan 1944 – Dec 1948 – John Foster
  • Jan 1949 – Dec 1968 – J. Donald Tarbutton
  • Dec 1968 – Mar 1977 – J. Howard Foster
  • Mar 1977 – Dec 1980 – Joseph P. Foster
  • Jan 1981 – Dec 2001 – John F. Phipps
  • Jan 2002 – Nov 2003 – Scott Forsyth
  • Nov 2003 – Present – Kevin Lawrence